Welcome Visitor, Please Login or Register Now Friday, December 13, 2019 01:04 AM 
New Topic   New Reply
Search for:
Author Message
smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
First Post Posted on: 02-17-14 04:56 AM next post first post
i noticed that on the search there is suposed to be a small pic next to listing but i cant figure out how to make them show. i have made sure the "featured listings" matched the class files they do. do i need to purchase the part of program or does it just not work at all with new OS? please and thanks
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 12-13-19 01:04 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 1 Posted on: 02-17-14 07:22 AM next post previous post
Snapshot Manager is a windows application runs on your local computer, you just need to buy a license for it: Searchawy Snapshot Manager (Windows Application) $49 then install it on your computer (not the web site server). details and download (demo) from here please: http://www.mewsoft.com/Products/Searchawy/SnapshotMgr.html Thanks

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 2 Posted on: 02-17-14 07:27 AM next post previous post
o that is my issue then? i need this and then the lil teezer pics will show? is there a way to just ad a link to pic and have it show that way? and thanks for quick reply.
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 12-13-19 01:04 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 3 Posted on: 02-17-14 07:40 AM next post previous post
You can of course manually take screen shots of the sites you want, and upload manually to your server and link manually in their description, it is alot of unorganized headache. The Snapshot Mgr automate it for all your links.

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 4 Posted on: 02-17-14 07:50 AM next post previous post
i would like to buy it but when i go to the address you gave me it only says "download" there is no demo and when i go to the pricing page it says

Snapshotter Pro Software $79 Order Snapshotter Command Line Tool Software $79 Order Snapshotter Pro + Snapshotter Command Line Tool Software $125 Order ieSnapshotter Internet Explorer Plugin $19 Order where do i go to pay and download? and which one would i need? thanks again.

mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 12-13-19 01:04 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 5 Posted on: 02-17-14 07:56 AM next post previous post
You just need
Searchawy Snapshot Manager (Windows Application) $49
download the demo from our download page, you will activate it later using your email on your order. Thanks

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 6 Posted on: 02-17-14 08:12 AM next post previous post
thank you much i will do that right now smile
smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 7 Posted on: 02-17-14 08:32 AM next post previous post
well i downloaded and as soon as i go to open it it give me error frown i uninstalled and then reinstalled and still error

"component 'pixtwixlib.ocx' or one of its dependancies is not corectly regestered : file missing or invalid"

just not my morning.

mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 12-13-19 01:04 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 8 Posted on: 02-17-14 09:26 AM next post previous post
What OS you are using? Make sure the downloaded file is not corrupted.

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 9 Posted on: 02-17-14 03:59 PM next post previous post
i am running vista. with IE
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 12-13-19 01:04 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 10 Posted on: 02-17-14 06:41 PM next post previous post
OK, Vista is not supported, you have to install it on Win 2K or XP if you want. Sorry for that.

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

smokyant2000 smokyant2000's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 145 Display member's posts
Joined: 05-30-08 06:14 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 11 Posted on: 02-17-14 06:48 PM next post previous post
thats cool. i have another computer that will run it. so ill get the LAN back up and going and do it that way. one question tho. will keeping that on a seperate computer make things dificult or do i just log in on that computer like normal?
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 12-13-19 01:04 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: do i have snapshot? Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 12 Posted on: 02-17-14 06:52 PM last post previous post
Should be easy, try the demo before ordering please. Thank you

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

Page 1 of 1
Go to page:

New Topic   New Reply Mark Unread
Jump to:  
Delete   Move     Lock   +Favorits   +Notify   Print