Welcome Visitor, Please Login or Register Now Thursday, November 23, 2017 05:14 AM 
New Topic   New Reply
Search for:
Author Message
martinesko martinesko's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 15 Display member's posts
Joined: 03-17-14 02:55 PM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
First Post Posted on: 04-27-15 10:59 PM next post first post
could you pleas tell me can I remove from any searches "Search Zip Code: / Within distance: Miles"
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 11-23-17 05:14 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 1 Posted on: 04-28-15 04:20 AM next post previous post

Yes you can customzie the templates Search*.gadget.html (SearchMain.gadget.html, SearchGeneral.gadget.html, SearchCategory.gadget.html)

in your admin the "Design" module the tab Template.





Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

martinesko martinesko's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 15 Display member's posts
Joined: 03-17-14 02:55 PM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 2 Posted on: 04-28-15 04:34 PM next post previous post
Thx .. done! Is it possible to be stoped Dutch auction ?
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 11-23-17 05:14 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 3 Posted on: 04-28-15 07:01 PM next post previous post

Yes simple also, replace the input form field for the quantity by a hidden form field like that:

< input type="hidden" value="1" name="Quantity" id="Quantity" />

you can replace this direct in the Sell template or edit the quantity form in the langauge file "Sell" search for

the QuantityForm variable in that file and modify it to be hidden form fields as above.

Note that you will also need to edit all the input fields for biddings also.

Thanks


Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

martinesko martinesko's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 15 Display member's posts
Joined: 03-17-14 02:55 PM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 4 Posted on: 05-02-15 06:20 PM next post previous post
you mean this to replace this ?
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 11-23-17 05:14 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 5 Posted on: 05-02-15 06:46 PM next post previous post
YES

Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

martinesko martinesko's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 15 Display member's posts
Joined: 03-17-14 02:55 PM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 6 Posted on: 05-11-15 06:35 PM next post previous post
European time has been changed. how to fix this on my site
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 11-23-17 05:14 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 7 Posted on: 05-12-15 01:19 PM next post previous post

You adjust the time offset in your admin in the General module:

http://www.mewsoft.com/app/admin/module/General

Thanks


Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

martinesko martinesko's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: 15 Display member's posts
Joined: 03-17-14 02:55 PM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Send private message
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 8 Posted on: 05-23-15 02:53 PM next post previous post
setting default language not working. always loading "en". any ideas ?
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 11-23-17 05:14 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: Search help Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 9 Posted on: 05-23-15 05:14 PM last post previous post

Its because your browser already saved a cookie with your user langauge, to see the changes, try a new computer

or a new browser or delete your browser cookies. Once the user select a language it will be saved by

a cookie on his computer for next visits whatever you change the default language.



Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

Page 1 of 1
Go to page:

New Topic   New Reply Mark Unread
Jump to:  
Delete   Move     Lock   +Favorits   +Notify   Print