Welcome Visitor, Please Login or Register Now Wednesday, November 22, 2017 03:21 AM 
New Topic   New Reply
Search for:
Author Message
bobmims bobmims's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: Display member's posts
Joined: 11-22-17 03:21 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile PM
 
Back to top
thumbnail previewer Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
First Post Posted on: 11-08-16 05:14 PM next post first post
i can find script for thumbnail viewers online, but i don't know where to paste them in your code/site. can you tell me which page and where on the page to insert the code. thanks bob
mewsoft mewsoft's personal page
Administrator Team Member
Posts: 5381 Display member's posts
Joined: 11-22-17 03:21 AM
Location: knxoville, TN, USA
Member Offline
View Member's Profile Visit member's website Mewsoft Corporation Send private message ICQ Messenger: ICQ AIM Messenger: AIM YIM Messenger: Yahoo MSN Messenger: MSN
 
Back to top
Re: thumbnail previewer Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 1 Posted on: 11-09-16 12:19 PM next post previous post

Hello Bob,

If you messed up this, restore the Genreal  Langauge file and the Home page Template and The listing

classes in the class editor.

The hard solution for you is to restore the entire site/fresh install.

It is very recommend that when you do changes, test the site and your changes one by one

and always backup your entire site from cPanel before changes.

Thanks


Mewsoft Support
www.mewsoft.com

bobmims bobmims's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: Display member's posts
Joined: 11-22-17 03:21 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile PM
 
Back to top
Re: thumbnail previewer Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 2 Posted on: 11-09-16 03:16 PM next post previous post
there is no "home page". did you mean "front page" in the templete editor ? i'll figure something out. thanks for the reply bob
bobmims bobmims's personal page
Registered Member
Posts: Display member's posts
Joined: 11-22-17 03:21 AM
Member Offline
View Member's Profile PM
 
Back to top
mouseover Edit Delete Reply with quote Quote
Reply #: 3 Posted on: 11-14-16 08:13 PM last post previous post
why would the mouseover work on another computer, on my site, but not my computer. both windows seven. both on explorer. it's not my computer. mouseovers work with no problem on other sites, firefox and explorer on my computer. just not on my site.
Page 1 of 1
Go to page:

New Topic   New Reply Mark Unread
Jump to:  
Delete   Move     Lock   +Favorits   +Notify   Print